Standalone Managed 10G 3R Repeater

Standalone Managed 10G 3R Repeater is a connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps Ethernet equipment, function as fiber mode converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN) . Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
 
1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

  • 3R Repeater
  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength   3 years warranty
  • Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support Web management
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Transmission Speed 10Gb/s ( 9.95Gb/s-11.35Gb/s )
Protocols IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM)
Access Type 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
Interface Type Type A: SFP+ To SFP+

Type B: SFP+ To  XFP

Type C: XFP To  XFP

Transmission Distance SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S
Network management

information:

  •  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
  •  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage ,  Optical power )
  •  Link status detector
  •  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
  •  Rate select ( 10Gbase-Lan or Wan )
power requirement Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

P/N Description Remark
FR-OEO62M-SS Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) SFP+ TO SFP+
FR-OEO62M -SX Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) SFP+ TO XFP
FR- OEO62M -XX Standalone Managed 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) XFP TO XFP